bacterial wilt
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens (Hedges 1922) Collins and Jones 1983

Selected Images


1263096
1263096

bacterial wilt
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens
Symptoms
Università di Bologna Archive

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Monera
Phylum: Actinobacteria
Class: Actinobacteria
Subclass: Actinobacteridae
Order: Actinomycetales
Family: Microbacteriaceae
Genus: Curtobacterium

Other System Links

NPDN Pest: FGZTCGS

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
bacterial tan spot

Categories

Category: Virus and Bacteria