rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa (Pallas ex Pursh) Nesom & Baird

Selected Images


1459502
1459502

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Plant(s)
Steve Dewey
1358447
1358447

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Plant(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1459500
1459500

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Plant(s)
Steve Dewey
1358441
1358441

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Plant(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358442
1358442

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Foliage
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358446
1358446

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358444
1358444

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358453
1358453

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358452
1358452

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1459501
1459501

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Flower(s)
Steve Dewey
1459504
1459504

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Flower(s)
Steve Dewey
1358445
1358445

rubber rabbitbrush
Ericameria nauseosa
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Ericameria

Other System Links

Plants: ERNA10
GRIN: 404918
ITIS: 507594

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
gray rabbitbrush

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub