little brown jug
Hexastylis arifolia (Michx.) Small

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Order: Aristolochiales
Family: Aristolochiaceae
Genus: Hexastylis

Other System Links

Plants: HEAR6
GRIN: 454407
ITIS: 502983

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
littlebrownjug

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs