common yarrow
Achillea millefolium L.

Selected Images


0807001
0807001

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Plant(s)
Dave Powell
1208007
1208007

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Plant(s)
Dave Powell
1560196
1560196

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Plant(s)
John Cardina
1208008
1208008

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Flower(s)
Dave Powell
5145100
5145100

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Cultivar
The Dow Gardens Archive
5146001
5146001

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Cultivar
The Dow Gardens Archive
1551208
1551208

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Foliage
Theodore Webster
1560200
1560200

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Foliage
John Cardina
1560209
1560209

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Foliage
John Cardina
5374232
5374232

common yarrow
Achillea millefolium
Seedling(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Achillea

Other System Links

Plants: ACMI2
Bayer: ACHMI
GRIN: 1270
ITIS: 35423
NPDN Pest: PBFACBB
NPDN Host: 31211

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
bloodwort, carpenter's weed, hierba de las cortadura, western yarrow, yarrow (common)

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs