Phytophthora root rot
Phytophthora cinnamomi Rands


Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Chromista
Phylum: Oomycota
Class: Oomycetes
Order: Peronosporales
Family: Pythiaceae
Genus: Phytophthora
Subject: Phytophthora cinnamomi Rands

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
littleleaf disease

Categories


Diseases - Root Rot