Indianpipe
Monotropa uniflora L.

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Ericales
Family: Monotropaceae
Genus: Monotropa

Other System Links

Plants: MOUN3
GRIN: 431514
ITIS: 23778

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
one-flower Indian-pipe

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs