small blue silverfish
Lepisma saccharina Linnaeus, 1758

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Order: Thysanura
Family: Lepismatidae
Subfamily: Lepismatinae
Genus: Lepisma

Other System Links

NPDN Pest: IMPBACA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
fishmoth

Categories

Category: Misc. Insects